Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Meme!
plotbunny
caitlin_chan
Yoinked from rostand.  That is, I commented on her entry with this meme and therefore am supposed to post it here.

Leave a comment and I will...
1. Tell you why I friended you.
2. Associate you with something - fandom, a song, a color, a photo, a word etc.
3. Tell you something I like about you.
4. Tell you a memory I have of you.
5. Ask something I've always wanted to know about you.
6. Tell you my favourite user pic of yours.
7. In return, you must post this in your LJ.

  • 1
1. Uh, 'cause we met in real life and got to be friends and stuff.
2. Rainbows~! And noodles.
3. You. ^_^
4. "Can I have some of that watermelon?" "Uh, that's my pants."
5. What was/is your favourite thing about karate?
6. That one you commented with, actually. :D

I'M NOT GOING TO POST THIS IN MY JOURNAL, BUT I'LL REPLY UNDERNEATH WITH SOME STUFF ABOUT CHU. FOR SURE.

OKAY THAT'S GOOD ENOUGH I GUESS.

1. OMGGEDDIE.
2. French Cardcaptor Sakura mangas~!
3. You so cute~!
4. Hanging in the red cabin (mine) because you hated yours oh so much.
5. ARE YOU EVER GOING TO COME BACK TO NS? YOU SHOULD SO WE CAN GO LURK AT GEDDIE AND BE CREEPY WHEN THERE ARE CAMPS IN OR SOMETHING LIKE THAT~~!
6. I would say your PILE OF HATES but it isn't on LJ. So I say the TEA one. Mmmm, tea.

1. LJ IS LIKE LETTERS THAT I DON'T NEED TO WRITE (blush)
2. Gundam Wing, of course. :P
3. You're good at being serious, but still love to have fun and goof around. That's important character trait. ♥♪
4. Getting (and sending) crazy mail with doodles in the margins and piiiiles of nonsense. That was awesome. (also, I couldn't help it if my cabin sucked and was full of boring people.)
5. I WILL COME AT SOME POINT AND NEXT TIME I AM THERE WILL MAKE SURE TO LET YOU KNoooOOOOoooW!
6. Subtext. Cuz buttsex makes me giggle.

1. OMG I KNOW EXACTLY WHAT YOU MEAN.
2. *leer*
3. Aww, thanks. ^^
4. Guess what I still have~! ♪♪♪♪
5. YOU BETTER! :D:D:D:D
6. See icon. ^_^

Hesitant at first, but couldn't resist.

Aww, no need to be hesitant.

1. Because we had those huge awesome discussions on sandkids; I'm glad I did because you're awesome. :D
2. "Come in Closer" by Blue October. And Blue October in general, because I discovered them cuz of you. <3
3. You're a sweetheart. *hugs*
4. Your reaction when you (finally) got the fic I wrote for you. It made me happy that you liked it so much (and I admit I kinda laughed when you said you'd hoped I'd forgotten).
5. You should come to Canada to visit someday. :P Wait, it's supposed to be a question. Um... uh... would you ever consider coming to Canada to visit someday? XD
6. "All Alone" (even though you never seem to use it ;P).

Definitely feeling the love right now. *blushes*

I definitely want to go to Canada someday. Definitely added to the list of places I will go someday.

*Uses the requested icon*

Just too lazy to choose icons.

Ha, your turn to blush. :P

YAY! Come to Nova Scotia, pls!. It's sooo pretty. :D:D:D Also, I live here. XD

Heehee. :D

Haha, me too sometimes.

lol.

Will do, definitely.

That's also one of my favorite icons, that's why I don't ever delete it.

^_^

Awesome. :D:D:D

Excellent.

Memememememe. Get it? Meme?

Hahahaha. Not.

:0)

Oh god. XD

1. NaNo. Cuz that's where I met you. But also cuz you rock my socks.
2. Degrassi. :P (Are you surprised? XD)
3. OMG WE SHARE A BRAIN. Also, you are a wonderful person and damnit, now I want Shannon!hugs. XD
4. Playing with kittens~! Eee, kittens!
5. What's your favourite colour? (I don't think I've ever actually asked you this. XDD)
6. THE KITTY ONE. XDD

I love purple to death. A nice plum-y purple. Almost grey-ish at times. Purple is good. Hehe.

I want Caitlin!hugs now too! And I hardly ever want hugs!

Pins and Needles say hi. Okay, no they don't, I make that up. But, uh, you rock!

Awesome. Okay. Future reference FTW. ^^

Bwahahaha, now I don't have to suffer in silence! ;P

HI PINS! HI NEEDLES! And yays, I rock. <3

I of course have to post under yours cause I still consider you my best friend ever!

1. Uh, BFF? Dur.
2. Gundam Wing. Forever and ever and ever. XDD
3. YOU~! <3
4. Crazy Amy. Bus. No more needs to be said.
5. Uh, I don't think I have a question for this. XD
6. Eee, I like your angry!Kuropuu. :D

I also like my angry kuro, he's like my alter ego. My inner sakura if you will. AND YES HE'S A MAN! With a big p....SWORD!

Kurorin makes me happy in my pants. XD Espcially when he's making Fay happy in HIS pants. XDDDD

XDDDDD Oh my virgin ears!!!! *HIDES*

*evil grin and leer*

Jessica, dear, you need to learn how to reply to the correct comment thread, instead of making a new thread every time. ;)

ohhhh how do I do that >> Im and LJ NOOB im sorry...

You just did it - you click the "reply" link at the bottom of the comment box instead of the "leave a comment" link at the top/bottom of the whole list of comments. :P

*goes back to writing her incredibly depressing story*

  • 1
?

Log in