Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Stuff~~
plotbunny
caitlin_chan
All right.  Stuff.  Yeah.

Have updated inkntendinitis - OMG! - with a couple of Vampirates! icons and the Vampirates! moodtheme I finished on Sunday~!

Yes, I did it. :D  All 132 moods, in, like, less than a week.  I thought my brain was going to turn to mush, haha, because I was doing other work at the same time.  XDD  Many thanks to tonko_ni for your help~!  ^_^

The post is HERE.


atom0001, I got my prezzie from you yesterday~~!!  Eee~~~!  *loves on you*  It's super awesome. :D I am wearing it RIGHT NOW.  And wore it all day yesterday.  You rock. <3


I made a new friend yesterday~!  Hello, oceanica~!

Thanks for that idea for that fic that I'm going to use for my Creative Writing midterm assignment, BTW.  ^_^  <3


Now... I have nothing specific that I am required to do the rest of the day, because Professor Strickler cancelled class tonight, and it was my last one of the day.  It's weird for her to cancel, though...

  • 1
GAH! I can't believe she cancelled - I am so panicked right now.
If it was any other class I'd be jubilating.... but she NEVER cancels... EVER.
What if she's dying?! What if she fell!? What if another t.v. fell on her head....?!?!?!?!

I need tranquilizers.

Ahh... I was worried for a second. Damn, Canadian Post is so much better. I've yet to receive your gift. Darn USPS!


*ashamed* ...Uh, that'd be because I haven't mailed it yet. I had no money for postage.

Oh man, no. I'm sorry. I thought you already sent it. No worries, then. Send it whenever it is most convenient for you. It's very much fun. I'd rather not cause any more trouble. *shuts up*


Haha, it's okay. I'd MEANT To send it before now, haha, it just... didn't happen. ^^;; You aren't causing trouble at all. ^_^

No worries. Send it when you can. Be sure to alert me so I can anticipate the arrival.

Oh nonononono, USPS is great. Canada Post sucks. Trust me. For shipping costs... I've gotten a package from the US that was mailed for two bucks. Mailing another package in return (near identical weight, same exact box) cost me seven bucks. >:|

(Sorry, Caitlin, lol. /hijack)

YAAAAAY ALL DONE!!

Y hallo thar, Hassan!!

(Mmmm, Hassan.)

YAAAAAAAAY~~!!

(Mmmm Hassan indeed. :D)

Also:
"Stickler" is not a name for a professor who cancels class. No sir.

Also: I missed an r when I read that the first time.
I like "stickler" better though. So... humbug.

It's funny, because she's actually one of those profs who goes way beyond what is required of her by her contract to offer extra help and stuff. She's not one of those icky bitch professors, even though her name sounds like she could be.

  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account