caitlin_chan (caitlin_chan) wrote,
caitlin_chan
caitlin_chan

Dreams

Since eight thirty this morning I've had two icky dreams that have left me feeling completely freaked.

The first one is kinda fuzzy, but involved lots of family and friends dying and I couldn't be there for any of them.

The second was mostly me getting attacked by people on campus I don't know by them throwing cans of pop and rocks and stuff at me, and then a group of people running trampled me.  And everyone else just kind astood back and watched it happen of pushed me back into the crowd to get stepped on more.

I dunno if I wanna go back to sleep right now.  : /

ETA: at this point, these have been joined by a third one about an entirely inaccurate, yet still terrifying, Jenny Greenteeth with red eyes.  Yeah.  Not going back to sleep until late tonight, methinks, no matter how tired I get.
Tags: dreams
Subscribe

  • The adventures of Caitlin at oh-dark-forty five on November 1st...

    All right, assholes, listen up. I was, initially, not rude. Perhaps not über polite, but it WAS quarter to four, and at least one of you two…

  • (no subject)

    Dear douchebags having a giant noisy party below me on a week night, SHUT THE FUCK UP AND STOP SMOKING UNDER MY GODDAMN WINDOW. That is all. No…

  • Ew

    I'd forgotten how much PETA pissed me off until I came across this post at Feministing. PETA justifies using naked and mostly naked women to call…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 3 comments