caitlin_chan (caitlin_chan) wrote,
caitlin_chan
caitlin_chan

Import-site goodness

The game for my DS that I ordered off of Lik-Sang arrived today!  Yay!  I love import sites, especially reliable ones like Lik-Sang.  As well as my game ("Ossu! Tatakae! Ouendan!"), I had ordered some cases for DS games, which I got and are in cool colours, and a random Naruto keychain (I can't remember which bunch it was).  Upon opening my parcel, I thought about how awesome it would be if I had gotten Gaara, since I wubs him, but knew I probably hadn't, since it's random and the series has fifteen or so different ones.  Then I opened the little box; it went something like this:

Me: *fangirlish squee*  GAARA!  *huggles tiny keychain*

Yeah, I'm hopeless.  Oh well, at least I enjoy my hopelessness.  And I don't write Mary-Sues for Gaara to fall in TWU WUB!! OMG!!one!1!!eleven!! with.

Naruto/Gaara OTP!! *squees*

*ahem*  Yeah, I'll be going now.  *scuttles away*
Tags: fandom, fangirling, gaming, naruto
Subscribe

  • Massive catch-up post part one!

    WEE NOTE: I have no idea what's going on with the spacing being massive between paragraphs. No idea how to fix it, sry gaiz. October…

  • lolhi

    ohai. Look! Not dead! Should I make the Monty Python Holy Grail joke for the eighty zillionth time, or do y'all remember it from last time? XD I…

  • (no subject)

    Thanks, guys. So much. All of you who commented, who talked to me - here on LJ or elsewhere - I really, really appreciate it. Sorry I got my wangst…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments