caitlin_chan (caitlin_chan) wrote,
caitlin_chan
caitlin_chan

  • Mood:

lolhi

ohai.

Look! Not dead! Should I make the Monty Python Holy Grail joke for the eighty zillionth time, or do y'all remember it from last time? XD

I know, I suck. Gonna try to update more often, but I can't make any promises. As you all well know, if any of you are even reading this any more. XD

I HAVE been on Twitter, but not much else as far as teh intarwebz goes, except for infrequent de-lurking appearances at Shakesville.

Longer update to come in the near future I SWEAR AND PROMISE AND REALLY MEAN IT THIS TIME. IF IT HASN'T HAPPENED BY THE SEVENTEENTH FEEL FREE TO SEND ME SCATHING REMINDERS.

SERIOUSLY. GO AHEAD. WON'T BLAME YOU AT ALL.

(Yep, my love affair with the CAPSLOCK continues. lol)
Tags: epic fail, not dead!
Subscribe

  • Мои твиты

    Вт, 18:13: RT @ yeloson: You cannot, in the face of abuse, make your first concern whether the abuser is "ostracized" and not be part of the…

  • Мои твиты

    Вс, 11:23: Dear exams: you can go away any time now. Really. I won't be upset, I promise.

  • Мои твиты

    Пт, 19:40: Just finished my Gender exam. ...Yeah, that exam that started at TWO. And I've another exam at 9am tomorrow morning. Can make creys…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 5 comments